Monday 22 September

8:30 - 9:15 : Registration

9:15 - 9:45 : Openning ceremony

9:45-10:15 : Coffee break

10:15 – 11:15 : Plenary Talk
S. Haroche : Quantum control of photons trapped in a cavity

11:15-12:05 : Keynote talk
H. Pichler : Quantumoptics of chiral quantum networks and atomic implementations

12:45-14:15 : Lunch

14:30-15:20 : Keynote talk
M. Hillery : Quantum measurement with mechanical systems: from optical clocks to gravitational waves

15:20-16:00 :Invited talk
N. Doerre : Quantum Electrodynamics in Spaceland, Flatland and Lineland

16:00-16:30 : Coffee break

16:30-17:00 : Contributed Talk
A. Marais : Quantum effects in photosynthesis

17.00-17:30 : Contributed Talk
E. Opeyemi Oluwole : The eigenvalues (Energy levels)of the Riemann Zeta Function

Tuesday 23 September

9:00 – 9:50 : Keynote talk
M. Palma : Collisional models of open system dynamics

9:50-10:30 : Invited talk
F. Bretenaker : Coherent processes and light storage in meta stable helium atoms at room temperature

10:30-11:00 : Coffee break

11:00-11:50 : Keynote talk
N. Datta : Lossy quantum data compression

11:50-12:30 : Invited talk
U. Marzolino : Teleportation of identical particles

12:30-14:15 : Lunch

14:30-15:20 : Keynote talk
Y. Omar : Optimal Quantum Search on Non-regular Graphs

16:00-16:30 : Invited talk
N. Treps : Quantum Networks with Optical Frequency Combs

16:30-17:00 : Coffee break

17:00-17:40 : Keynote talk
S. Pascazio : Quantum typical systems

17:40-18:10 : Contributed Talk
B. Adams : An open quantum systems approach to magnetoreception

18:10-20:00 : Reception and Posters

Wednesday 24 September

9:00 – 9:50 : Keynote talk
T. Krüger : Photosynthetic light harvesting on the single molecule level:disorderand design

9:50-10:30 : Invited talk
T. Wellens : Multiple scattering of interacting bosons in random potentials

10:30-10:40 : Coffee break

10:40-11:20 : Contributed Talk
I. Sinayskiy : Open quantum walks

11:20-12:00 : Invited talk
M. Cramer : Scalable quantum state tomography

12:00-13:00 : Lunch

13:00
Excursion to Volubilis

Thursday 25 September

9:00 - 9:50 : Plenary Talk
G. Scholes : Coherence in photosynthesis and genetic programming of electronic coupling

9:50 – 10:30 : Keynote Talk
A. Olaya-Castro : Quantum versus classical vibration-assisted energy transfer in light-harvesting systems

10:30-11:00 : Coffee break

11:00-11:20 : Invited talk
H. Ez-Zehraouy : Quantum cryptography and quantum information transmission in depolarizing channel

11:20-11:40 Invited Talk
A. Pal : Many-body localization: a macroscopic quantum phenomena in highly excited states

11:40-12:00 : Contributed Talks
I. Sinayskiy : Universal definition of Markovianity for open systems

12:30-14:00 : Lunch

14:30-15:20 : Plenary Talk
F. Jelezko : Quantum control of single spins in diamond

15:20-15:40 : Contributed Talk
M. Schuld : Quantum pattern classification and its application in data mining

15:40-16:10 : Coffee break

16:10-16:30 : Contributed Talk
El Allati : Quantum discord in optical coherent states

16:30-16:50 : Contributed Talk
S. Sponar : Uncertainty Relations and Quantum Cheshire Cats studied in Neutron Optics

16:50-17:10 : Contributed Talk
A. Lahbass: Bohr Hamiltonian with Hulthen potential for triaxial nuclei.

Friday 26 September

9:00-9:30 : Invited talk D. Nagaj : Local tests of global entanglement and a counterexample to the generalized area law

9:30-9:50 : Contributed Talk D. Tielas : Spin response of impurities in a quantum corral

9:50-10:10 : Contributed Talk AS. Arjika : Diagonal representation of (q;l,λ)-analogue of Density Matrix

10:10-10:40 : Coffee break

10:40-11:00 : Contributed Talk R. Caballar Line : Homogeneous Open Quantum Walks on the Line

11:00-11:20 : Contributed Talk S. Rfifi : Quantum information processing using Cavity QED

11:20-11:40 : Contributed Talk H. Jelassi : Weakly bound 87Rb2(5s1/2+5p1/2)1g molecule: Hyperfine interaction andimproved LeRoy-Bernstein analysis including nonlinear terms

12:30-14:00 : Lunch